M.Phil and Ph.D. Scholars on Roll

Home / Research / M.Phil and Ph.D. Scholars on Roll

M.Phil

S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 18-19 Bio Technology MPhil FT Kavibharathiar R Oct-18 Dr Maleekabegum S F Pursuing
2 18-19 Commerce MPhil FT Swathi Chithra G Oct-18 Dr Padmanabhan V Pursuing
3 18-19 Commerce MPhil PT Deepika V Oct-18 Dr Vijayakumar V Pursuing
4 18-19 Computer Science MPhil PT Asha Jaison Oct-18 Dr Deepa C Pursuing
5 18-19 Electronics MPhil FT Sumithra T Oct-18 Dr Senthil kumar G Pursuing
6 18-19 English MPhil FT Shameema B Oct-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
7 18-19 English MPhil PT Boopalakrishnan T Oct-18 Dr Balamayuranathan B Pursuing
8 18-19 Management Sciences MPhil FT Parameshwari K M Oct-18 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
9 18-19 Social Work MPhil FT Sreekutty S Oct-18 Dr Thirumoorthy R Pursuing
10 18-19 Social Work MPhil FT Liya Ann Yobel Oct-18 Dr Thirumoorthy R Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 17-18 Commerce MPhil PT Arthi R Nov-17 Dr Geetha R Pursuing
2 17-18 Computer Science MPhil FT Mohanraj S Feb-18 Mrs Mahalakshmi S B Pursuing
3 17-18 Computer Science MPhil FT Jamunarani A Jan-18 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
4 17-18 Computer Science MPhil FT Punitha R Dec-17 Dr S Gomathi@Rohini Awarded
5 17-18 Computer Science MPhil PT Kiruthika R Nov-17 Dr Vijayakumar V Pursuing
6 17-18 Electronics MPhil PT Myvizhi R Mar-18 Ms Indira S Pursuing
7 17-18 English MPhil FT Gayathri M Nov-17 Dr Balamurugan C Pursuing
8 17-18 English MPhil FT Gayathri S K Nov-17 Dr Karunambigai R Discontinued
9 17-18 English MPhil FT Amrithasree V Nov-17 Dr Balamayuranathan B Pursuing
10 17-18 English MPhil FT Saranya N Nov-17 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
11 17-18 English MPhil FT Jenifa P Nov-17 Dr Balamurugan C Pursuing
12 17-18 English MPhil PT Aravind S Nov-17 Dr Balamurugan C Pursuing
13 17-18 English MPhil PT Jeevitha S Nov-17 Dr Balamurugan C Pursuing
14 17-18 Management Sciences MPhil FT Swathi P Apr-18 Dr Latha V Awarded
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 16-17 Commerce MPhil FT Kalpana S Nov-16 Dr Nirmaladevi V Awarded
2 16-17 Commerce MPhil PT Sharon.D Nov-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
3 16-17 Computer Science MPhil FT Muthulakshmi B Nov-16 Dr Sumathi N Awarded
4 16-17 Computer Science MPhil FT Veni L Nov-16 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Discontinued
5 16-17 Computer Science MPhil FT Ramya V Nov-16 Mrs Thavamani.S Awarded
6 16-17 Computer Science MPhil FT Dhivya S Nov-16 Dr Maria Priscilla G Awarded
7 16-17 Computer Science MPhil PT Aswin S Nov-16 Dr Deepa C Pursuing
8 16-17 Computer Science MPhil PT Mahesh.N Nov-16 Dr Muthumani N Pursuing
9 16-17 Electronics MPhil FT Sriram R Nov-16 Dr Senthilkumar G Pursuing
10 16-17 Electronics MPhil PT Aswathi.T Nov-16 Mrs Kanimozhi Discontinued
11 16-17 English MPhil FT Priya R Nov-16 Dr Balamayuranathan B Awarded
12 16-17 English MPhil PT Subha Rangasamy Nov-16 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
13 16-17 Management Sciences MPhil FT Vijayalakshmi J Nov-16 Dr Latha V Awarded
14 16-17 Management Sciences MPhil FT Sarathambal S Nov-16 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
15 16-17 Management Sciences MPhil FT Chandraprabha Nov-16 Dr Gunaseelaprabu K Awarded
16 16-17 Management Sciences MPhil FT Abdul Jaleel E J Nov-16 Dr Chitra R Awarded
17 16-17 Management Sciences MPhil PT Sathishkumar R Nov-16 Mrs Akshaya A V R Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 15-16 Computer Science MPhil FT Vigneshkumar K Nov-15 Dr Sumathi N Awarded
2 15-16 Computer Science MPhil FT Manonamani N Nov-15 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
3 15-16 Computer Science MPhil FT Prathiba G Nov-15 Dr Maheswari K Awarded
4 15-16 Computer Science MPhil FT Ananth T Nov-15 Dr Jeevarathinam Discontinued
5 15-16 Computer Science MPhil FT Anitha U Nov-15 Dr Sashi K Awarded
6 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Murugan S Nov-15 Dr Sumathi N Pursuing
7 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Yuvaraja M Nov-15 Mrs Thavamani S Awarded
8 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Nithya S Nov-15 Dr Deepa C Awarded
9 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Queen Angel I Nov-15 Dr Maria Priscilla G Discontinued
10 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Mohana Priya M Nov-15 Mrs Kavitha P Awarded
11 15-16 Computer Science MPhil PT Prabakaran R Nov-15 Dr Komalalakshmi I Pursuing
12 15-16 Electronics MPhil PT Krishnakumar M Nov-15 Dr Senthilkumar G Discontinued
13 15-16 English MPhil FT Anjel Vinoliya Nov-15 Dr Karunambigai R Awarded
14 15-16 English MPhil FT Esther Rani Nov-15 Dr Balamayuranathan B Awarded
15 15-16 English MPhil FT Lavanya K Nov-15 Dr Balamurugan C Awarded
16 15-16 English MPhil FT Nithiya Annie Jacob Nov-15 Dr Balamurugan C Awarded
17 15-16 English MPhil FT Jegatheeswari V Nov-15 Dr Balamurugan C Awarded
18 15-16 English MPhil PT Priya S Nov-15 Dr Karunambigai R Awarded
19 15-16 English MPhil PT Prasannakumar R Nov-15 Dr Balamayuranathan B Awarded
20 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil FT Liji S nair Nov-15 Dr Chitra R Awarded
21 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil FT Karthika M Nov-15 Dr Latha V Awarded
22 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil FT Sindhu A Nov-15 Dr Latha V Discontinued
23 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil FT Manigandan L Nov-15 Dr Chitra R Discontinued
24 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil PT Manjuthpriya B Nov-15 Mr Sabarinathan Pursuing
25 15-16 Management Sciences MPhil PT Kaaviya A Nov-15 Dr Jayanthi G Awarded
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 13-14 Bio Technology MPhil FT Sunmathi D Apr-14 Mr Sivakumar R Awarded
2 13-14 Bio Technology MPhil FT Eliots Joe Prince Apr-14 Dr Ravikumar K Awarded
3 13-14 Bio Technology MPhil PT Infant Arokiya Apr-14 Dr Ravikumar.K Awarded
4 13-14 Bio Technology MPhil FT Sharmila S Sep-13 Dr. Ravikumar K Awarded
5 13-14 Bio Technology MPhil FT Megala R Sep-13 Dr  Sivakumar R Awarded
6 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Ganesan S Apr-14 Mrs Geetha R Awarded
7 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Padmavathi P Apr-14 Dr Nirmaladevi V Awarded
8 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Praveen U Apr-14 Dr Manivel C Awarded
9 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Arun Selvaraj M Apr-14 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
10 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Venkatachalam C Apr-14 Mrs Sasikaladevi Awarded
11 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Manonmani G Sep-13 Ms Bindhu P K Awarded
12 13-14 Commerce MPhil PT Keerthana S Apr-14 Mrs Parvin Banu I Awarded
13 13-14 Commerce MPhil PT Subhashini K Apr-14 Dr Balakrishnan H Awarded
14 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Megala P Sep-13 Dr. Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
15 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Padmaja P V Sep-13 Mr Hariharan S Awarded
16 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Anitha A Sep-13 Mrs Gunasundari Awarded
17 13-14 Commerce MPhil FT Dhivya P Sep-13 Mr Padmanaban V Awarded
18 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Selvi M Apr-14 Dr Maheswari K Awarded
19 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Krishnamoorthy T Apr-14 Dr Rameshkumar G P Awarded
20 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Mohana Priya E Apr-14 Dr Balasubramaniam Awarded
21 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Saranya M Apr-14 Dr Sarojini K Awarded
22 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Meenatchi N Apr-14 Dr Velmurugan Awarded
23 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Priyanka S Apr-14 Dr Boopathi.G Awarded
24 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Jenefer Asheer Apr-14 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
25 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Nethravathi K Sep-13 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
26 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Samundeeswari S Sep-13 Mr. Rameshkumar G P Awarded
27 13-14 Computer Science MPhil FT Kaniyappan S Sep-13 Dr Balasubramanian Awarded
28 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Geethamani D Apr-14 Mrs Thavamani.S Awarded
29 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Malarvizhi D Apr-14 Mr Naveen kumar Awarded
30 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Prabha N Apr-14 Mrs Sashi K Pursuing
31 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Saranya N Apr-14 Mrs Latha M Awarded
32 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Kanimozhi A Apr-14 Mrs Kavitha P Awarded
33 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Manimekalai S Apr-14 Dr Maria Priscilla G Awarded
34 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Athirakrishna G Apr-14 Dr Sumathi N Awarded
35 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Hariboopalakrishnan Apr-14 Dr Jeevarathinam Discontinued
36 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Pravin A Sep-13 Dr Maria Priscilla G Awarded
37 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Pavithradevi K Sep-13 Dr. Boopathi G Awarded
38 13-14 Computer Science MPhil PT Indumathi B Sep-13 Mrs Jeevarathinam Awarded
39 13-14 Electronics MPhil FT Manobala G Apr-14 Dr Senthilkumar G Discontinued
40 13-14 Electronics MPhil FT Sahul Hameed G Sep-13 Mr Sidharthan V Awarded
41 13-14 Electronics MPhil FT Aswathi Govind T Sep-13 Mrs Poornima K Awarded
42 13-14 Electronics MPhil FT Thilagavathi L Sep-13 Mr Senthilkumar G Awarded
43 13-14 Electronics MPhil FT Meena S Sep-13 Dr Ramesh A P Awarded
44 13-14 Electronics MPhil PT Kiruba R Apr-14 Mrs Poonguzhali S Awarded
45 13-14 Electronics MPhil PT Kiruba T Sep-13 Mrs Poonguzhali S Discontinued
46 13-14 Electronics MPhil PT Sathishkumar V Sep-13 Mr Charles Babu J Awarded
47 13-14 English MPhil PT Geetha.S/Hannah.S Apr-14 Dr Balamayuranathan B Awarded
48 13-14 English MPhil PT Kavitha.K Apr-14 Dr Karunambigai R Awarded
49 13-14 English MPhil PT Krithika.S Apr-14 Dr Balamurugan C Awarded
50 13-14 English MPhil PT Karthika S Sep-13 Dr Karunambigai R Awarded
51 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Prasanth R Apr-14 Dr Umarani R Awarded
52 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Suresh M Apr-14 Dr Ramachandran Awarded
53 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Yuvarani.G Sep-13 Dr Umarani R Awarded
54 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Rajdheen A S Sep-13 Dr Ramachandran Awarded
55 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Jayashree R Apr-14 Mr Sabarinathan Awarded
56 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Rajashree R Apr-14 Dr Ramachandran Awarded
57 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Charles Prawin Apr-14 Mr Sivakumar.G Pursuing
58 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Robbin Paul Sep-13 Dr. Sabarinathan Awarded
59 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Muthuraja P Sep-13 Dr Sivakumar G Pursuing
60 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil FT Gowtham R Sep-13 Mrs Umarani R Awarded
61 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Kanimozhi T Sep-13 Dr. Sabarinathan Pursuing
62 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Chinnaraja N Sep-13 Dr Ramachandran Pursuing
63 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Kishorekumar R Sep-13 Dr Sivakumar G Pursuing
64 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Sathya S Sep-13 Mrs Umarani R Awarded
65 13-14 Management Sciences MPhil PT Suguna S Sep-13 Mr Ramachandran Awarded
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 12-13 Commerce MPhil FT Poornima B Sep-12 Mrs Geetha R Awarded
2 12-13 Commerce MPhil FT Radhika S Sep-12 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
3 12-13 Commerce MPhil FT Shajitha Abnu S Sep-12 Mrs Parvin Banu I Awarded
4 12-13 Commerce MPhil FT Vadivel M Sep-12 Mrs Renuga Devi S Awarded
5 12-13 Commerce MPhil PT Karthick K Sep-12 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
6 12-13 Commerce MPhil PT MukeshKumar K N Sep-12 Mr Kanagaraj B Discontinued
7 12-13 Commerce MPhil PT Prakash K Sep-12 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Discontinued
8 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Amsaleka R Sep-12 Mrs Latha.M Awarded
9 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Janani R Sep-12 Mrs Maheswari.K Awarded
10 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Jayashree V Sep-12 Mr Balasubramaniam Awarded
11 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Latha P Sep-12 Mr Rameshkumar G P Awarded
12 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Ramya V Sep-12 Mr Rameshkumar G P Awarded
13 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Santhoshi R Sep-12 Mrs Annasaro vijendran Discontinued
14 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Saranya J Sep-12 Mr Velmurugan Awarded
15 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Thenmozhi S Sep-12 Mrs Sumathi.N Awarded
16 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Vivek S Sep-12 Mrs Sasi.k Awarded
17 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Bhuvaneshwari R Sep-12 Mrs Sarojini K Awarded
18 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Ashokkumar K Sep-12 Mr  Boopathi G Discontinued
19 12-13 Computer Science MPhil FT Vanitha G Sep-12 Mr Balasubramanian Awarded
20 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Leelavathy V Sep-12 Mrs Komala lakshmi I Awarded
21 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Lincy Shobika V Sep-12 Mrs Sumathi N Awarded
22 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Prahadeeswaran S Sep-12 Mrs Kalyani P Awarded
23 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Priyanka M Sep-12 Mrs Kavitha P Awarded
24 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Saranya.T Sep-12 Mrs Maheswari K Awarded
25 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Vaishnavi.A Sep-12 Mr Paramasivam Awarded
26 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Vijetha M Sep-12 Mr Jeevarathinam Discontinued
27 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Swarnarekha K Sep-12 Mrs Thavamani.S Awarded
28 12-13 Computer Science MPhil PT Saraswathi R Sep-12 Mrs Muthumani N Discontinued
29 12-13 Electronics MPhil FT Senrayan M Sep-12 Mrs Poornima.K Awarded
30 12-13 Electronics MPhil FT Gayathri M S Sep-12 Mrs Poonguzhali Awarded
31 12-13 Electronics MPhil PT Jaison C S Sep-12 Mr Senthilkumar G Awarded
32 12-13 English MPhil PT Anitha E K Sep-12 Mrs Karunambigai R Awarded
33 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil FT Hemalatha S Sep-12 Mr Sabarinathan Awarded
34 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil FT Kamaladevi T Sep-12 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
35 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil FT Shanmugalakshmi S Sep-12 Mrs Jeyanthi.G Awarded
36 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil FT Vasanth D Sep-12 Mr Sivakumar.G Awarded
37 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil FT Leelavathi S Sep-12 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
38 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Anusha Prabha Sep-12 Mrs Jeyanthi G Awarded
39 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Iswarya S Sep-12 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
40 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Caroline Rebecca D Sep-12 Mr Sivakumar G Awarded
41 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Divya K Sep-12 Mrs  Umarani R Pursuing
42 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Sathys M Sep-12 Mr Sabarinathan Awarded
43 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Krishnamurthy S Sep-12 Mr  Ramachandran Pursuing
44 12-13 Management Sciences MPhil PT Manguladevi B Sep-12 Mr Sabarinathan Awarded
45 12-13 Mathematics MPhil PT Suganth .S Sep-12 Mrs Vasanthamani Awarded
46 12-13 Mathematics MPhil PT Sakthivel S Sep-12 Mrs Uma N Awarded
47 12-13 Mathematics MPhil PT Vivek  E Sep-12 Mrs Vasanthamani Awarded
48 12-13 Social Work MPhil PT Soumya J Sep-12 Mr Thirumoorthi R Awarded
49 12-13 Social Work MPhil PT Reginamol N Sep-12 Mr Thirumoorthi R Awarded
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Mythili V Oct-11 Mr Kanagaraj B Awarded
2 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Meena D Oct-11 Mrs Nirmaladevi V Awarded
3 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Sangeetha P Oct-11 Mr Kanagaraj B Awarded
4 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Arunprakash R Oct-11 Mr Sivakumar R Awarded
5 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Kothai T Oct-11 Mr  Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
6 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Vanitha S Oct-11 Mr Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
7 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Rajeshkumar M M Oct-11 Mr Balakrishnan H Awarded
8 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Malarvizhi S Oct-11 Mr Hariharan.S Awarded
9 11-12 Commerce MPhil FT Renuga P Oct-11 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
10 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Jebastin Abraham K Oct-11 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
11 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Thiyagu C Oct-11 Mr Manivel C Awarded
12 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Kumutham G Oct-11 Mrs Renugadevi S Discontinued
13 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Sankar E Oct-11 Mr Arjunan C Awarded
14 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Arjunan M Oct-11 Mr Sivakumar.R Awarded
15 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Karthika N Oct-11 Mr Balakrishnan H Awarded
16 11-12 Commerce MPhil PT Nagaveni R Oct-11 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
17 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Usharani K Oct-11 Mr Shivakumar B L Awarded
18 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Initha.R Oct-11 Mrs Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
19 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Kohila B Oct-11 Mrs Sashi.K Awarded
20 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Rosaline Vinitha Oct-11 Mrs Maria Priscilla G Awarded
21 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Bhuvaneshwari M Oct-11 Mr Balasubramaniam Awarded
22 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Hemalatha V Oct-11 Mrs Sarojini K Awarded
23 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Kathiravan M Oct-11 Mrs Velmurugan Awarded
24 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Manjunathan R Oct-11 Mrs Latha M Awarded
25 11-12 Computer Science MPhil FT Pavithra R Oct-11 Mr Boopathy G Awarded
26 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Banupriya C Oct-11 Mrs Jeevarathinam Pursuing
27 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Murajith Kumar B Oct-11 Mr Paramasivam Awarded
28 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Vaishnavi K Oct-11 Mr Rameshkumar g P Awarded
29 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Judith Acquline M Oct-11 Mrs Muthumani N Awarded
30 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Manjula A Oct-11 Mr Shivakumar B L Awarded
31 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Lokana P Oct-11 Mrs Maheswari.K Awarded
32 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Mohanambal P Oct-11 Mr Balasubramaniam Awarded
33 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Thilagavathi T Oct-11 Mrs Annasaro Vijendran Discontinued
34 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Premasudha M Oct-11 Mrs Kavitha P Awarded
35 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Saranya R Oct-11 Mrs Komala lakshmi I Awarded
36 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Thilagavathy G Oct-11 Ms Deepa C Discontinued
37 11-12 Computer Science MPhil PT Shyamsundar N M Oct-11 Mrs Kalyani P Discontinued
38 11-12 Electronics MPhil FT Selvi E Oct-11 Mr Senthilkumar G Awarded
39 11-12 Electronics MPhil PT Viswanathan P Oct-11 Mr Balamurugaa A Discontinued
40 11-12 Electronics MPhil PT Krishnamoorthi S Oct-11 Mrs Poornima K Awarded
41 11-12 Electronics MPhil PT Archana R Oct-11 Mrs Poonguzhali S Awarded
42 11-12 English MPhil PT Sangeetha U Oct-11 Mrs Sujatha P Pursuing
43 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Saranya V Oct-11 Mr Sivakumar G Awarded
44 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Nithya K S Oct-11 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
45 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Shobanadevi A Oct-11 Mrs Jeyanthi G Awarded
46 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Divya A R Oct-11 Mr Sabarinathan K Awarded
47 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Subha T Oct-11 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
48 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil FT Mythili D Oct-11 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
49 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil PT Rajendran K Oct-11 Mrs Jeyanthi.G Awarded
50 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil PT Prakashkumar V Oct-11 Mr Sivakumar G Awarded
51 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil PT Manivannan G Oct-11 Mrs Jeyanthi.G Discontinued
52 11-12 Management Sciences MPhil PT Arun S Oct-11 Mr Sivakumar G Pursuing
53 11-12 Tamil MPhil PT Prabhu D Oct-11 Mr Viswanathan D Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 10-11 Commerce MPhil FT Rameeja begum Sep-10 Mr Hariharan S Awarded
2 10-11 Commerce MPhil FT Esther D Sep-10 Mr Arjunan C Awarded
3 10-11 Commerce MPhil FT Muneer Koyikkodan Sep-10 Mr Kanagaraj B Awarded
4 10-11 Commerce MPhil FT Selvam B Sep-10 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
5 10-11 Commerce MPhil FT Dharchana S Sep-10 Mrs Nirmaladevi V Awarded
6 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Dhanalakshmi S Sep-10 Mr Balakrishnan H Awarded
7 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Subashini N Sep-10 Mrs Nirmaladevi V Awarded
8 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Gopalsamy N Sep-10 Mr Sivakumar.R Awarded
9 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Nithya J Sep-10 Mrs Renugadevi.S Awarded
10 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Ananthamurugesan Sep-10 Mrs Renugadevi.S Discontinued
11 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Mathibharathi T Sep-10 Mr Arjunan C Discontinued
12 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Kiruthika D Sep-10 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
13 10-11 Commerce MPhil PT Krishnaveni R Sep-10 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
14 10-11 Computer Science MPhil FT Vidya R Sep-10 Mr Rameshkumar G P Discontinued
15 10-11 Computer Science MPhil FT Deepa Indhumathy Sep-10 Mrs Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
16 10-11 Computer Science MPhil PT Nagarajan R Sep-10 Mrs Thavamani.S Awarded
17 10-11 Electronics MPhil PT Indira S Sep-10 Mr Senthil Kumar G Awarded
18 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Dineshkumar P Sep-10 Mr Sabarinathan K Awarded
19 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Ashokkumar K S Sep-10 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
20 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Sowmia J Sep-10 Mr Prabhu R Awarded
21 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Sumathi D Sep-10 Mrs Karthikai K Awarded
22 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Rekha P Sep-10 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
23 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil FT Manodeepa G Sep-10 Mr Sabarinathan K Awarded
24 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Deepa I Sep-10 Mr Ramachandran A Awarded
25 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Vidhya V Sep-10 Mrs Umarani R Awarded
26 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Parameswari N Sep-10 Mr Sabarinathan K Awarded
27 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Sundaravadivelu S Sep-10 Mrs Karthikai.K Awarded
28 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Karthikeyan B Sep-10 Mr Prabhu.R Awarded
29 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Maheswari S Sep-10 Mr Prabhu.R Awarded
30 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Selvi Rajeswari N Sep-10 Mr Ramachandran A Discontinued
31 10-11 Management Sciences MPhil PT Indhumathi V Sep-10 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
32 10-11 Mathematics MPhil PT Karthick S Sep-10 Mrs Hannah Revathy F Discontinued
33 10-11 Mathematics MPhil PT Tamilselvi V Sep-10 Mrs Uma.N Awarded
34 10-11 Mathematics MPhil PT Thavasigamani M Sep-10 Mrs Uma.N Discontinued
35 10-11 Mathematics MPhil PT Srinivasan S Sep-10 Mrs Hannah Revathy F Discontinued
36 10-11 Mathematics MPhil PT Mangayarkarasi S Sep-10 Mrs Hannah Revathy F Discontinued
37 10-11 Tamil MPhil PT Kooriraju M Sep-10 Mr Viswanathan D Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Gayathri V N Sep-09 Mr Sivakumar R Awarded
2 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Tressa Sowmia  CJ Sep-09 Mrs Priyanka Awarded
3 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Poornima P Sep-09 Mr Srinivasan R Awarded
4 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Anitha Mary C Sep-09 Mrs Amsaveni  R Awarded
5 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Ramya R Sep-09 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Discontinued
6 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Ramya V Sep-09 Mr Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
7 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Kavitha N Sep-09 Mr Kanagaraj.B Awarded
8 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Karthik  K Sep-09 Mr Balakrishnan H Awarded
9 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Poornima P Sep-09 Mr Balakrishnan H Awarded
10 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Divya M Sep-09 Mrs Renugadevi.S Awarded
11 09-10 Commerce MPhil FT Kalaivani G Sep-09 Mr Selvakumar N Awarded
12 09-10 Commerce MPhil PT Kavitha G Sep-09 Mr Srinivasan R Awarded
13 09-10 Commerce MPhil PT Nandhagopal L Sep-09 Mr Sivakumar.R Awarded
14 09-10 Computer Science MPhil FT Sumathi V Sep-09 Mrs Annasaro vijendran Awarded
15 09-10 Computer Science MPhil FT Kalaivani K Sep-09 Mr Balasubramaniam Awarded
16 09-10 Computer Science MPhil FT Kousiga T Sep-09 Mr Rameshkumar G P Awarded
17 09-10 Computer Science MPhil FT Brindha N V Sep-09 Mrs Meenackshi.V Awarded
18 09-10 Computer Science MPhil FT Narmathadevi P Sep-09 Mrs Maheswari.K Awarded
19 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Niyaz Hussain A M J Sep-09 Ms Deepa.C Awarded
20 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Raji M Sep-09 Mrs Muthumani N Awarded
21 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Shobana R Sep-09 Mrs Kalyani.P Awarded
22 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Savitha V Sep-09 Mrs Maria Priscilla G Awarded
23 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Dhivya B Sep-09 Mrs Suganyadevi Awarded
24 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Haripriya P Sep-09 Mr Shivakumar B L Awarded
25 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Kavitha A S Sep-09 Mrs Sarojini.K Awarded
26 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Mahendiran N Sep-09 Mrs Kavitha.P Awarded
27 09-10 Computer Science MPhil PT Govardanan V Sep-09 Mr Nagendran.R Awarded
28 09-10 Electronics MPhil FT Ponnuvel P Sep-09 Mrs Poornima.K Awarded
29 09-10 Electronics MPhil PT Vimalkumar S Sep-09 Mr Charles Babu J Awarded
30 09-10 Electronics MPhil PT Karthikeyan S Sep-09 Mr Balamurugaa A Discontinued
31 09-10 Electronics MPhil PT Sasikala R Sep-09 Poonguzhali Discontinued
32 09-10 Electronics MPhil PT Thamaraiselvan M Sep-09 Senthil Kumar G Awarded
33 09-10 Electronics MPhil PT Ashokkumar K Sep-09 Mrs Poonguzhali S Awarded
34 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil FT Kiruthika N Sep-09 Mr Sabarinathan K Awarded
35 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Nithya G Sep-09 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
36 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Vivek Subramanian Sep-09 Mrs Umarani.R Awarded
37 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Mageswari M Sep-09 Mrs Karthikai.K Awarded
38 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Geetha K Sep-09 Mr Prabhu.R Awarded
39 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Prabakaran R Sep-09 Mrs Karthikai.K Awarded
40 09-10 Management Sciences MPhil PT Madhivanan A Sep-09 Mr Sabarinathan K Discontinued

Ph.D

S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 18-19 Bio Technology PhD FT Aarthi D Oct-18 Dr Maleekabegum S F Pursuing
2 18-19 Commerce PhD FT Thomas Tracy Oct-18 Dr Nirmaladevi V Pursuing
3 18-19 Commerce PhD PT Emille Surekha A Oct-18 Dr Agila G Pursuing
4 18-19 Commerce PhD PT Pavithra G Oct-18 Dr Nirmaladevi V Pursuing
5 18-19 Commerce PhD PT MariaJosy C Oct-18 Dr Geetha R Pursuing
6 18-19 Commerce PhD PT Manju M Oct-18 Dr Nirmaladevi V Pursuing
7 18-19 Commerce PhD PT Pradeepa E Oct-18 Dr Agila G Awarded
8 18-19 Commerce PhD PT Vigneshwari S Jul-18 Dr Agila G Pursuing
9 18-19 Computer Science PhD FT Issa Mohammed Saeed Oct-18 Dr Mukunthan B Pursuing
10 18-19 Computer Science PhD FT Komagal Yallini S K Oct-18 Dr Mukunthan B Pursuing
11 18-19 Computer Science PhD PT Sinthuja U Oct-18 Dr Thavamani S Pursuing
12 18-19 Computer Science PhD PT Pradeep T Oct-18 Dr HariPrasad D Pursuing
13 18-19 Computer Science PhD PT Pravin A Jul-18 Dr Deepa C Pursuing
14 18-19 Electronics PhD PT Sathishkumar V Oct-18 Dr Senthil Kumar G Pursuing
15 18-19 Electronics PhD PT Sibu Philip Somen Oct-18 Dr Senthil Kumar G Pursuing
16 18-19 Electronics PhD PT Jaison C S Oct-18 Dr Senthil Kumar G Pursuing
17 18-19 English PhD FT Nandhini P S Oct-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
18 18-19 English PhD FT Jagadeeswari V Jul-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
19 18-19 English PhD PT Kiruthikadevi S Oct-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
20 18-19 English PhD PT Nithya S Jul-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
21 18-19 English PhD PT Angel Vinoliya K Jul-18 Dr Karunambigai R Pursuing
22 18-19 Management Sciences PhD PT Thiyagaraj R Oct-18 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
23 18-19 Management Sciences PhD PT Sathya M Oct-18 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
24 18-19 Management Sciences PhD PT Babu M Oct-18 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
25 18-19 Management Sciences PhD PT Jayashree R Jul-18 Dr G Jayanthi G Pursuing
26 18-19 Management Sciences PhD PT Jayachitra S Jul-18 Dr Gunasheelaprabhu K Pursuing
27 18-19 Social Work PhD PT Antonette Lydia Oct-18 Dr. Thirumoorthy R Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 17-18 Commerce PhD FT Keerthi D S Jul-17 Dr Selvakumar N Pursuing
2 17-18 Commerce PhD FT Maheswari C Jul-17 Dr Nirmaladevi V Pursuing
3 17-18 Commerce PhD PT Akila K Nov-17 Dr. Tharmalingam.A Pursuing
4 17-18 Commerce PhD PT Anitha Roase Nov-17 Dr Nirmaladevi V Pursuing
5 17-18 Commerce PhD PT Vini Infanta D Jul-17 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
6 17-18 Commerce PhD PT Jothi A Jul-17 Dr Padmanaban V Pursuing
7 17-18 Computer Science PhD FT Vignesh Kumar K Jul-17 Dr Sumathi.N Pursuing
8 17-18 Computer Science PhD FT Narmadha S Jul-17 Dr Vijayakumar V Pursuing
9 17-18 Computer Science PhD FT Kousiga T Nov-17 Dr Maria Priscilla G Discontinued
10 17-18 Computer Science PhD FT Fancy Joy Nov-17 Dr Vijayakumar V Pursuing
11 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Rajakumar M Nov-17 Dr Thavamani S Pursuing
12 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Sudha V Nov-17 Dr Anna Saro Vijendran Pursuing
13 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Manimekalai V Nov-17 Dr Gomathi Alias Rohini S Pursuing
14 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Hamalatha B Nov-17 Dr Sumathi N Pursuing
15 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Priyadarshini A Nov-17 Dr Gomathi Alias Rohini S Pursuing
16 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Vibin Chandar S Nov-17 Dr Muthumani N Pursuing
17 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Kanjana.N Nov-17 Dr Muthumani N Submitted Thesis
18 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Kalaivani R Jul-17 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Pursuing
19 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Avila Clemenshia Jul-17 Dr Mukunthan B Pursuing
20 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Aswanandhini R Jul-17 Dr Muthumani.N Pursuing
21 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Sasirega D Jul-17 Dr Muthumani.N Pursuing
22 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Jeyaboopathiraj T Jul-17 Dr Maria Priscilla G Pursuing
23 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Dineshkumar V Jul-17 Dr Vijayakumar V Pursuing
24 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Shobana R Jul-17 Dr Maria Priscilla G Pursuing
25 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Christopher Jul-17 Dr Muthumani.N Pursuing
26 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Sunil Samson A Jul-17 Dr Sumathi.N Pursuing
27 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Senthilkumar A Jul-17 Dr Hari Prasad D Pursuing
28 17-18 Computer Science PhD PT Nandhakumar G Jul-17 Dr Muthumani.N Pursuing
29 17-18 English PhD Anitha C Nov-17 Dr Balamurugan C Pursuing
30 17-18 Management Sciences PhD FT Ramya J Nov-17 Dr Chitra R Pursuing
31 17-18 Management Sciences PhD PT Chellam N Nov-17 Dr Jayanthi G Pursuing
32 17-18 Management Sciences PhD PT Sandhiya G Nov-17 Dr Gunasheelaprabhu K Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 16-17 Bio Technology PhD PT Laxmi Priya Nov-16 Dr Maleeka Begam S F Pursuing
2 16-17 Commerce PhD FT Kirithika S R Nov-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
3 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Sharanya D Nov-16 Dr Agila Pursuing
4 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Manimegalai T Nov-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
5 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Sharin Williams C Nov-16 Dr Agila Pursuing
6 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Nithya Ramadass Nov-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
7 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Nithilan D Nov-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
8 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Princy Matilda V Nov-16 Dr Padmanaban V Pursuing
9 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Judi Priya R Nov-16 Dr Nandhini M Pursuing
10 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Jasmine Cecilia J Jul-16 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Pursuing
11 16-17 Commerce PhD PT Srimathi D Jul-16 Dr Tharmalingam A Pursuing
12 16-17 Computer Science PhD PT Jayashree V Nov-16 Dr Sumathi.N Pursuing
13 16-17 Management Sciences PhD PT Sampath Kumar N Nov-16 Dr Latha.V Pursuing
14 16-17 Management Sciences PhD PT Raguram K S Nov-16 Dr Chitra.R Pursuing
15 16-17 Management Sciences PhD PT Aravind Vikram D Nov-16 Dr Chitra.R Pursuing
16 16-17 Management Sciences PhD PT Subatradevi B Jul-16 Dr Chitra.R Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 15-16 Commerce PhD PT Padmaja P V Jul-15 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
2 15-16 Commerce PhD PT Franklin Jebaraj Jul-15 Tharmalingam Pursuing
3 15-16 Commerce PhD PT Gopalsamy N Jul-15 Nandhini Pursuing
4 15-16 Computer Science PhD FT Osamah Ali Nov-15 Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
5 15-16 Computer Science PhD PT Senthil S Nov-15 Maheswari.K Discontinued
6 15-16 Computer Science PhD PT Thenmozhi S Jul-15 Anna Saro Vijendran Pursuing
7 15-16 Computer Science PhD PT Prahadeeswaran S Jul-15 MariaPriscilla Pursuing
8 15-16 Management Sciences PhD PT Anilkumar G Nov-15 Latha.V Pursuing
9 15-16 Management Sciences PhD PT Sangeetha S Nov-15 Latha.V Pursuing
10 15-16 Management Sciences PhD PT Shobana Jul-15 Latha.V Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 13-14 Bio Technology PhD FT Vithya Eswari Apr-14 Maleeka begam Pursuing
2 13-14 Commerce PhD PT Sribalaji B Apr-14 Mr. Shanmuganandavadivel J Pursuing
3 13-14 Commerce PhD PT Devipriya B Sep-13 Dr Nandhini M Awarded
4 13-14 Commerce PhD PT Bhuvana V Sep-13 Dr Nandhini M Transferred
5 13-14 Commerce PhD PT Lakshmipriya N Sep-13 Dr. Prince Paul Antony K Submitted Thesis
6 13-14 Commerce PhD PT Vijayakumar N C Sep-13 Mr. Shanmuganandavadivel J Pursuing
7 13-14 Computer Science PhD FT Finny Belwin Apr-14 Rameshkumar Discontinued
8 13-14 Computer Science PhD FT Uma K S Apr-14 Shanmugananthavadivel Pursuing
9 13-14 Computer Science PhD FT Swathine K Apr-14 Sumathi.N Pursuing
10 13-14 Computer Science PhD FT Dhanalakshmi D Apr-14 Anna Saro Vijendran Pursuing
11 13-14 Computer Science PhD FT Nethra Pingala Apr-14 Anna Saro Vijendran Pursuing
12 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Priya R Apr-14 Dr Sumathi N Pursuing
13 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Selvapriya M Apr-14 Dr Maria Priscilla G Pursuing
14 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Indupriya K Apr-14 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Pursuing
15 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Mahendiran N Apr-14 Dr Deepa.C Pursuing
16 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Niyaz Hussaain A M J Apr-14 Dr Maria Priscilla G Pursuing
17 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Nagarajan R Apr-14 Dr Maria Priscilla G Pursuing
18 13-14 Computer Science PhD PT Govindaraju S Apr-14 Dr Mukunthan B Submitted Thesis
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 12-13 Commerce PhD FT Nandhagopal L Sep-12 Dr Renugadevi.S Awarded
2 12-13 Commerce PhD FT Suganyadevi G Sep-12 Dr Nandhini.M Pursuing
3 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Sulekha A Sep-12 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
4 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Matilda Rozario Sep-12 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
5 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Franclina Pracila Sep-12 Dr Prince Paul Antony K Awarded
6 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Sivasakthi D Sep-12 Dr Nandhini M Awarded
7 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Geetha R Sep-12 Mr. Balakrishnan H Awarded
8 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Kavitha G Sep-12 Dr Renugadevi.S Awarded
9 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Mani S Sep-12 Dr Kanagaraj.B Awarded
10 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Parvin Banu I Sep-12 Mr. Balakrishnan H Awarded
11 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Nimala J Sep-12 Dr Kanagaraj.B Awarded
12 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Sundararajan A Sep-12 Dr Kanagaraj B Discontinued
13 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Rameshkumar.n Sep-12 Dr Kanagaraj B Discontinued
14 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Mohanraj.R Sep-12 Dr Nandhini M Discontinued
15 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Poornima P Sep-12 Dr Shanmuganandavadivel J Discontinued
16 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Gajalakshmi P Sep-12 Dr Shanmuganandavadivel J Pursuing
17 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Murugeswari R Sep-12 Dr Kanagaraj B Awarded
18 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Devaki V Sep-12 Dr Balakrishnan H Awarded
19 12-13 Commerce PhD FT Rathika P Jan-13 Dr Nandhini M Discontinued
20 12-13 Commerce PhD FT Manimegalai J Sep-12 Mr. Shanmuganandavadivel J Cancelled
21 12-13 Commerce PhD FT Nguyen Phan Khoi Sep-12 Mr. Balakrishnan H Discontinued
22 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Rameshkumar N Jan-13 Mr. Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
23 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Sophia Sharmila Jan-13 Mr. Shanmuganandavadivel J Pursuing
24 12-13 Commerce PhD PT Kalaiselvi G Sep-12 Dr Shanmuganandavadivel J Awarded
25 12-13 Electronics PhD FT Thangavel K Jan-13 Dr Balamurugan Awarded
26 12-13 Electronics PhD PT Syed Khader Y A Sep-12 Dr Balamurugaa A Awarded
27 12-13 Electronics PhD PT Sindhu S Sep-12 Dr Balamurugaa A Pursuing
28 12-13 English PhD PT Gunaselvi S Jan-13 Dr Sujatha P Discontinued
29 12-13 English PhD PT Sreeranjani S Sep-12 Dr Sujatha.P Discontinued
30 12-13 English PhD PT Patricia Romila A Sep-12 Dr Sujatha.P Discontinued
31 12-13 English PhD PT Sajeev S Sep-12 Dr Sujatha P Pursuing
32 12-13 English PhD PT Reshmi K Sep-12 Dr Sujatha P Pursuing
33 12-13 English PhD PT Veeramani P Sep-12 Dr Sujatha P Pursuing
34 12-13 Tamil PhD PT Yamunadevi S Sep-12 Dr Viswanathan D Pursuing
35 12-13 Tamil PhD PT Sivakumar J G Sep-12 Dr Viswanathan D Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Rekha G Jan-12 Kanagaraj.B Awarded
2 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Santhanakrishnan Jan-12 Dr Balakrishnan H Awarded
3 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Krishnaveni R Jan-12 Dr Balakrishnan H Awarded
4 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Prasath J Jan-12 Dr Balakrishnan H Awarded
5 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Sathiya Priya Jan-12 Dr Kanagaraj B Discontinued
6 11-12 Commerce PhD PT Jayashanthi S Jul-11 Dr Kanagaraj.B Awarded
7 11-12 Electronics PhD PT Siddharth V Jul-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
8 11-12 Electronics PhD PT Poornima K Jul-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
9 11-12 Electronics PhD PT Kanimozhi S Jul-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
10 11-12 Electronics PhD PT Charles Babu J Jul-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Pursuing
11 11-12 English PhD PT Manimekalai.C Jan-12 Dr Sujatha.P Awarded
12 11-12 English PhD PT Ashokkumar.S Jan-12 Dr Sujatha.P Pursuing
13 11-12 Management Sciences PhD FT Loganathan.M Jul-11 Dr Umarani.R Discontinued
14 11-12 Management Sciences PhD FT Kumar C Jul-11 Kumar.C Transferred
15 11-12 Management Sciences PhD PT Deepa.D Oct-11 Dr Umarani.R Awarded
16 11-12 Management Sciences PhD PT Santhosh V Jul-11 Dr Umarani.R Transferred
17 11-12 Management Sciences PhD PT Jeevith E Jul-11 Dr Umarani.R Pursuing
18 11-12 Management Sciences PhD PT Sabarinathan K Jul-11 Dr Ramachandran A Transferred
19 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Arul Selvaraj A Jan-12 Thirumoorthi Discontinued
20 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Sadhasivam.V Jan-12 Dr Ramachandran A Pursuing
21 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Prince Jan-12 Dr Thirumoorthi R Discontinued
22 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Arun Jayaraj.A Jan-12 Dr Thirumoorthi R Discontinued
23 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Mohana kumari.V Jan-12 Dr Thirumoorthi R Discontinued
24 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Thirumurthy.N Oct-11 Dr Thirumoorthi R Discontinued
25 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Balamani.V Oct-11 Dr Thirumoorthi R Awarded
26 11-12 Social Work PhD PT Muthupandi.V Oct-11 Dr Thirumoorthi R Discontinued
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 10-11 Bio Technology PhD FT Rajamalar P Apr-11 Dr Ravikumar.K Pursuing
2 10-11 Bio Technology PhD PT Divya A Jan-11 Dr Sivakumar.R Awarded
3 10-11 Bio Technology PhD PT Jayasheela D Jan-11 Dr Sivakumar.R Awarded
4 10-11 Bio Technology PhD PT Manujukeswari S Jan-11 Dr Srinivasan R Discontinued
5 10-11 Commerce PhD FT Shabu paul Jul-10 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
6 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Gurusamy P Apr-11 Dr Renugadevi.S Awarded
7 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Prasanna Devi Jan-11 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
8 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Santhoshkumar B Jan-11 Dr Balakrishnan H Discontinued
9 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Elayaraja M Oct-10 Dr Arjunan C Awarded
10 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Geetha S Oct-10 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
11 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Priya A Oct-10 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
12 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Vijaya R Oct-10 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
13 10-11 Commerce PhD PT Jeyanthi A Jul-10 Dr Srinivasan R Awarded
14 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Viji Gripsy J Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
15 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Deepa C Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
16 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Thavamani S Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
17 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Bobby Lukose Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
18 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Sridevy S Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
19 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Paramasivam G Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Awarded
20 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Sathyanarayanan S Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Pursuing
21 10-11 Computer Science PhD PT Kavitha P Jan-11 Dr Annasaro Vijendran Submitted Thesis
22 10-11 Electronics PhD PT Senthilkumar G Apr-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
23 10-11 Electronics PhD PT Poonguzhali V Apr-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
24 10-11 Electronics PhD PT Vasudevan K Apr-11 Dr Gopalakrishnan K Awarded
25 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Jayanthi M Jan-11 Dr Umarani.R Awarded
26 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Srihari S Jan-11 Dr Ramachandran A Transferred
27 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Deepthi M Jan-11 Dr Umarani.R Transferred
28 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Ganesh R Jan-11 Dr Umarani.R Transferred
29 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Meenakshi G Sep-10 Dr Ramachandran A Discontinued
30 10-11 Management Sciences PhD FT Shygil joy Jul-10 Dr Ramachandran A Transferred
31 10-11 Management Sciences PhD PT Padmanaban R Apr-11 Dr Ramachandran A Discontinued
32 10-11 Management Sciences PhD PT Krishnaraj S Oct-10 Dr Ramachandran A Awarded
33 10-11 Management Sciences PhD PT Komala J Jul-10 Dr Prabhu R Awarded
34 10-11 Management Sciences PhD PT Malini B Jul-10 Dr Ramachandran A Discontinued
35 10-11 Tamil PhD PT Jaiganesh M Apr-11 Dr Viswanathan D Pursuing
36 10-11 Tamil PhD PT Allaudeen K Oct-10 Dr Viswanathan D Pursuing
S.No. Academic Year Researc Area Course Mode Scholars’ Name Enrolment Supervisors’ Name Status
1 09-10 Commerce PhD PT Jayaprakash V Jan-10 Dr Renugadev S Awarded
2 09-10 Management Sciences PhD FT Geethaveni S Apr-10 Dr Prabhu.R Awarded
3 09-10 Management Sciences PhD PT Sriram V Jan-10 Dr Prabhu R Discontinued
4 09-10 Tamil PhD PT Dhanasekaraprabu Jan-10 Dr Viswanathan D Awarded

News

Events

june, 2019

14may(may 14)1:00 am16jun(jun 16)1:00 amBeginn-2019Beginn-2019