Statutory Bodies

Home / About us / Governance / Statutory Bodies

1. Governing Body

S.No. Name Category Designation
1 Sri R Vijayakumhar Chairman Managing Trustee,

S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

2 Sri D Lakshminarayanaswamy Vice-Chairman Joint Managing Trustee

S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

3 Sri S Narendran Management Trustee, S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

4 Sri R Sundar Management Trustee, S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

5 Dr A EbenezerJeyakumar Management Nominee Director – Academics

S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

6 Sri CV Ramkumar Management Nominee CEO,S.N.R. Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

7 Dr HS Patel

 

UGC Nominee Head, CAS Department of Chemistry,

Sardar Patel University,

Vallabh Vidyanagar,

Anand, Gujarat – 388 120.

8 Dr S Kala State Government Nominee Join Director of Collegiate Edn.

Regional Office, Coimbatore Region

26, 67 B Race Course Road

Near Income Tax Office

Coimbatore – 641 018

9 Dr M Saravanakumar University Nominee

(2018 – 2021)

Associate Professor,

Dept of Management Studies &

Dean (i/c)

Anna University, Regional Campus (Coimbatore),Navavoor,

Coimbatore – 46.

10 Dr K Karunakaran Ex-officio

(MemberSecretary)

Principal& Secretary
11 Dr S Deena Member- Teacher Vice Principal & Director – CS&HM
12 Dr V Vijayakumar Member-Teacher Controller of Examinations
13 Dr F HannahRevathy Member- Teacher Dean of Science and Humanities

 

2. Academic Council

S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr K Karunakaran Chairman Principal& Secretary
2 Dr A EbenezerJeyakumar Governing Body

Nominee – Education

Director – Academics

SNR Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

3 Mr R Shanmugam

 

Governing Body

Nominee – Law

Advocate,Shanmugam Associate,

Renaissance Ferrace Apartments,

Ground Floor, Flat No : 176/3,

T.S. Road, Race Course,Coimbatore -18.

4 Mr K Illango

 

Governing Body

Nominee – Industrialist

Managing Director, RSM Autokast Limited, 603, C-Block, Pioneer Complex 1075, Avanashi Road, Coimbatore 641 018.
5 Dr P Sukumaran Governing Body

Nominee-Medicine

Dean Sri Ramakrishna Hospital, No. 395, Sarojini Naidu Road, Sidhapudur,

Coimbatore – 641 044.

6 Dr K Srinivasan

 

University Nominee

(2018-2021)

Professor & Head,

Dept. of Physics,

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore-46.

7 Dr P SaravanaBhavan

 

University Nominee

(2018-2021)

Professor, Dept. of Zoology,

Bharathiar University, Coimbatore-46.

8 Dr G Singaravelu

 

University Nominee

(2018-2021)

Professor & Head, Dept. of Education,

Bharathiar University,

Coimbatore-46.

9 Dr G Senthil Kumar Member Secretary HoD of Electronics (UG & PG)
10 Dr S Deena Member Vice Principal & Director – CS&HM
11 Dr V Vijayakumar Member Controller of Examinations
12 Dr J Shanmuganandha Vadivel Member Dean of Commerce &HoD of B Com – IT
13 Dr F HannahRevathy Member Dean of Science and Humanities
14 Dr Anna Saro Vijendran Member Dean of Computer Studies
15 Dr G Jayanthi Member HoD of Management Sciences (UG& PG)
16 Dr L Karthikeyan Member HoD of Commerce with International Business (UG &PG)
17 Dr V Krishnapriya Member HoD of CS & IT (PG)
18 Dr R Karunambigai Member HoD of English (UG/PG)
19 Dr S F Maleeka Begam Member HoD of BioTechnology (UG &PG)
20 Dr R Thirumurthy Member HoD of Master of Social Work
21 Dr V Nirmaladevi Member HoD of B.Com & M.Com. Finance with CA
22 Dr N Sumathi Member HoD of Information Technology(UG)
23 Dr G Maria Priscilla Member HoD of Computer Science (UG)
24 Dr D Hari Prasad Member HoD of Computer Applications (UG)
25 Dr R Geetha Member HoD of Commerce with CA
26 Dr Prince Paul Antony Member HoD of Commerce with PA
27 Dr S Poonguzhali Member HoD of Physics
28 Dr V Padmanabhan Member HoD of Commerce BPS
29 Dr G Agila Member HoD of Commerce with Accounting and Finance
30 Dr T Sasikala Member HoD (i/c) of Chemistry
31 Dr N Uma Member HoD of Mathematics
32 Dr N Muthumani Member HoD of Mathematics with CA
33 Prof R Sridevi Member HoD of Economics
34 Dr D Viswanathan Member HoD of Languages
35 Dr K Poornima Member

(Senior Faculty )

Asso. Professor / ECS
36 Dr I ParvinBanu Member

(Senior Faculty )

Asso. Professor / M Com-IB
37 Dr D Sasikaladevi Member

(Senior Faculty )

Asso. Professor / B Com-CA
38 Dr T Nagaprakash Member

(Senior Faculty )

Placement Officer &

Asso. Professor / MBA

3. Finance Committee

S. No. Name Category / Roll in the Committee Designation
1 Sri CV Ramkumar Governing Body

Nominee

CEO, SNR Sons Charitable Trust,

Coimbatore-641044.

2 Dr K Karunakaran Chairman Principal& Secretary
3 Dr V Vijayakumar Member Secretary Controller of Examinations
4 Dr J Shanmuganandha Vadivel Member Dean of Commerce
4 Dr MK Senthilkumar Member Asst. Prof /B.Com
5 Mr L Sundaravel Member Office Manager& Accounts Manager

4. Boards of Studies

Name of the Board: Tamil
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr D Viswanathan Chairman HOD of Tamil
2 Dr S Chithra University Representative

 

Professor /Tamil,

Bharathiar University,

Coimbator-641 046

3 Mr R Rangaraj Industry Expert Manager, New Century Book House

Coimbatore Branch, Coimbatore

4 Dr R Jayanthi Subject Expert (External) Asst. Professor/Tamil,

P.S.G College of Arts and Science,Coimbatore-641 014

5 Dr M Ravikumar Subject Expert (External) Asst.Prof. / Tamil Research Department

Government Arts College

Coimbatore 641 018

6 Mr S Kaniyappan Student Alumni 5/628,Periyanna GounderIllam, Suthanthipuram, Karamadai Road, Mettupalayam, Coimbatore 641 301
7 Mr P Nirmalkumar Student Member 439/2,Arachalur Road,

Murungatholuvu, Chennimalai, Perundurai(TK) Erode 638 051

8 Dr D DhanasekaraPrabu Member Assistant Professor / Tamil
9 Prof S Yamunadevi Member Assistant Professor / Tamil
Name of the Board: Languages (Hindi, Arabic, Malayalam and Spanish)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr D Viswanathan Chairman HoD of Languages
2 Prof D Manivel University Representive Professor in Hindi

P.S.G. College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore – 641 014.

3 Dr G Renugadevi Subject Expert Professor in Hindi

Sri Nehru Maha Vidhyalaya College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore.

4 Prof J Sajitha Member Assistant Professor/Hindi
5 Dr Thirumurugan University Representive Professor of French,

Pondicherry University, Kalapet,

Pondicherry-14

Name of the Board: English
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr R Karunambigai Chairperson Prof. & Head., Department of English
2 Dr R Rajeswari,

 

University Nominee Head of the Department, Erode Arts & Science College, Erode – 638 009.

P. No.: 9677587058

3 Mr Srinath Davey

 

Representative from Industry State Lead – STEP,

The Hindu, 859&860,Anna Salai,

Chennai-600 002.

4 Dr V Rajasekaran Special Invitee Assistant Professor of English

VIT University, Chennai.

Mobile:9894614338

Mail ID: rskaran2003@gmail.com

5 Dr R Nagarathinam Subject Expert (External) Asso. Prof. & Head of the Department,

RVS College of Arts and Science,

Sulur, Coimbatore.

Mobile: 9843370015

Mail ID:nagarathinam@rvsgroup.com

6 Prof Yamini Priya

 

Alumna Member Asst.Prof. Dept.of English,

SNMV College of Arts & Science,

Coimbatore – 641 050. Mobile:7092441017

Mail ID:yaminyp2417@gmail.com

7 Ms Aiswarya, II MA Student Member 17/2,-D ‘Amrith’

1st Cross (West),Meena Estate, Sowripalayam Road,

Coimbatore – 641 028.

Mobile: 9994465977

Mail ID: aiswaryamechakkat@gmail.com

8 Dr B Balamayuranathan Member Associate Professor of English
9 Prof C Balamurugan Member Assistant Professor of English
10 Prof S Vijayalakshmi Member Assistant Professor of English
11 Prof M Mary Velanganni Member Assistant Professor of English
12 Prof G Dineshkumar Member Assistant Professor of English
Name of the Board: Mathematics
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr N Uma Chairperson Professor & Head,

Department of Mathematics.

2 Dr U Mary University Nominee Asso. Professor, Dept of Mathematics,

Nirmala College for Women,

Coimbatore.

3 Mr K Ramkumar Representative from Industry Director, GVR Holdings India Pvt.Ltd,

157,Ramalinga Jothi Nagar,

Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore.

4 Dr Lilly George Subject Expert (External) Prof. & Head,Dept.of Statistics,

St. Joseph’s College (Autonomous),

Tiruchirappalli.

5 Dr C Selvaraj Subject Expert (External) Prof. & Head, Dept.of Mathematics,

Periyar University, Salem.

6 Mr R Abiraman Student Alumni Process Executive, Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Keeranatham, Saravanampatti, Coimbatore.
7 Mr M ThangaMeena Student Member III B.Sc. IT, SRCAS, Coimbatore.,
8 Prof Vasanth Kumar Boniface Member Associate Professor, Dept. of Mathematics,
9 Prof E Vivek Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics
10 Prof J Sinthiya Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics
11 Prof M Mohamed Rajik Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics
Name of the Board: Economics
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Prof R Sridevi Chairperson Asst.Professor

Department of Economics

2 Dr K Govindarajalu University Nominee

 

Head, Dept.of Economics

Bharathiar university

Coimbatore.-641 046

3 Mr G Rammohan Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Managing Director,

Vestige Technologies

504,Avinashi Road,

Navaindia,peelamedu, Coimbatore.

4 Dr S Kumar

 

Subject Expert (External) Department of Economics,AssociateProfessor,Government Arts college, Coimbatore.
5 Prof Vanithamani Subject Expert External SG.Lecturer, Department of Economics

PSGR Krishnammal College, Coimbatore.

6 Mr B Karthik Student Alumni 205 Anna Poorna Layout,

New Siddhapudur, Coimbatore -46

8610612228

7 Ms Premi Student Member II MCom FCA

Department of Commerce,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore – 06.

Name of the Board: Managements Science (UG)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr G Jayanthi Chairperson HOD of BBA and BBA(CA)
2 Dr Mahalingam University Nominee

 

Professor, BSMED

Bharathiar University

Coimbatore-46

3 Mr R Shashikumar Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Hon.Asst.Jt secretary

Codisia, Seminar & Technical Meeting

Managing Partner, Metro Metal finishers

Coimbatore

4 Dr R Prabhu Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor, Department of Management Studies, Govt. Arts College,

Coimbatore – 641006

Mobile: 9842247056

5 Dr Jelince Dhinakar Subject Expert (External) Asst.professor

Department of management studies,

Chikkanna Arts College, Tirupur.

Mobile: 94425 00334

6 Ms Vandana Arvind Student Alumni Personality Development Consultant

47, 9th Cross

Sriram Avenue,

Vadavalli, Coimbatore – 641041

Mobile: 9489077779

Mail ID: vandi.arvind@yahoo.com

7 Mr DuraiSethuraman Student Member III BBA CA SRCAS
8 Mr Gowtham Student Member III BBA SRCAS
9 Dr B MercelineAnitha Member Asst.professor in management science(UG)
10 Prof R Rekha Member Asst.professor in management science(UG)
11 Prof Karthika M Member Asst.professor in management science(UG)
12 Prof A Subhasheni Member Asst.professor in management science(UG)
13 Prof S Dinesh Member Asst.professor in management science(UG)
Name of the Board: Commerce
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr V Nirmala Devi Chairperson Associate Professor & Head,

Department of Commerce,

SRCAS, Coimbatore .

Mobile No :9095075745

Mail Id : nirmaladevi@srcas.ac.in

2 Dr S Balusamy University Nominee

 

Dean,Management Science,

SNMV Institute of Management,

Coimbatore-641035

MOBILE NO:9629912342

3 Dr K Kanaka Raju Special Invitee Assistant Professor,

Department of Commerce,

Central University of Tamilnadu,

Neelakudi, Thiruvarur – 610 005.

3 Ms Sapna Nibasaiya Subject Expert (External) Regional Head ,Academics,

ISDC.Bangalore .

MOBILE NO:91085 20769

4 Dr L Nithya MCom,

MPhil,PGDCA,MCA,PhD

Subject Expert (External) Head and Assistant Professor,

Department of E.Com & SF,

PSGR Krishnammal College for women

MOBILE NO:9865296366.

5 Dr M Kalavathi MCom,MPhil,PGDCA,

PhD

Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor,

Department of Commerce,

Sri GVG College for Women,

MOBILE NO:9362229498.

6 Mr K Vidhya Shanker

Company Secretary

 

Industry Expert Bimetal Bearings Limit

No,18, Race Course Road,

Coimbatore 641 018.

Mobile : 97902 46890.

Email : vidhyashankar@bimite.co.in

7 Mr Javaher C Student Alumni

(B.Com)

Information Process Excutive,

Research and Development,

Tata Consultancy Services

165/1A, Velachery, Chennai- 600042

Mobile: 7402234669

8 Mr Maheskumar P Student Alumni

(M.Com FCA )

Relationship Manager, L&T Finance Ltd,

227,Easwaran Kovil Street,

Sivanmalai, Kangayam,Tirupur -638701

Mobile: 9787412414

maheshkumar@Itfs.com

9 Mr Maheswaran M Student Member

(B.Com)

III B.COM

MOBILE NO:9965446263

waranm73@gmail.com

10 Veerapavithran P Student Member

(M.Com-FCA)

II M.COM FCA

pavi2240@gmail.com

MOBILE NO:9787831939

11 Dr N Selva Kumar Member Asso..Professor of Commerce,

Department of Commerce,

SRCAS, Coimbatore .

selvakumar@srcas.ac.in

MOBILE NO :9994713111

12 Dr MK Senthil Kumar Member Asst.Professor of Commerce,

Department of Commerce,

SRCAS, Coimbatore .

MOBILE NO :9994582882

13 Dr G Kavitha Member Asst.Professor of Commerce,

Department of Commerce,

SRCAS, Coimbatore .

kavitha.g@srcas.a.in

MOBILE NO :9944039016

 

 

Name of the Board: Commerce with Computer Applications

S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr R Geetha Chairman Professor & Head,

Dept. of Commerce with CA,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore-641006

2 Dr M Prakash, University Nominee

 

Prof & Head,Commerce with CA

Dr.N.G.P Arts & Science College, Coimbatore-641048

Mobile:98428-84227

Email:prakash.vaisvarsh@gmail.com

3 CSG Balasubramaniam Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Company Secretary,

Roots Multi Clean Limited,

R.K.G.Industrial Estate, Ganapathy, Coimbatore.Mobile:99444-00224

Email:gbalaa@gmail.com

4 Dr PS Velmurugan Subject Expert (External) Dean, School of Commerce & Management ,

Central University of Tamilnadu, Thiruvarur.Mobile:99441-15566

Email:velmuruganps@yahoo.com

 

5 Dr R Rupa Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor,

Department of Commerce,

Kumaraguru College of Liberal Arts & Science Saravanampatti, Coimbatore.

Mobile:98433-80798

Mail:rupa@kclas.ac.in

6 Mr S Sibikumar Student Alumni Senior Freight Payable Analyst,

Global Business Center,

Ford Motor Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore.

Mobile:95247-70235.

Mail:sibitn@live.com

7 Mr Joyous Mathew Student Member Cheravelickal House, Door no:3/96,

Konnachal Po, The Nilgiris-643239.

Mobile:90474-60092

Mail:joyouzc10@gmail.com

8 Dr A Tharmalingam Member Associate Professor, Commerce with CA,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore-641006

9 Dr P Vidhya Member Assistant Professor, Commerce with CA,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore-641006

10 Dr D Rameshkumar Member Assistant Professor,

Dept. of Commerce with CA,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore-641006

11 Prof C Ranjithkumar Member Assistant Professor,

Dept. of Commerce with CA,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore-641006

Name of the Board: Commerce with Professional Accounting
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr K Prince Paul Antony Chairman Prof & Head, Dept of B.ComP.A,
2 Dr C Darmaraj University Nominee

 

Assistant Professor, Department of Commerce,Chikkanna Government Arts College,Tiruppur – 641 602
3 Dr Vennila David Special Invite Associate Professor,

School of Commerce,

VELS University, Pallavaram, Chennai

4 Mr S Rajesh Representative from Industry Charathared Accountant, 14, Mariappa Pillai Street, Pollachi – 642001

Coimbatore

5 Dr S Rani Lakshmi Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor, Department of Commerce,

PSG College of Arts and Science,

Coimbatore – 641004

6 Dr S Viayalakshmi Subject Expert (External) Head, Department of B.com PA

PSGR Krishnamal College for Women, Coimbatore.

7 Ms B Preethi Student Alumni 37/1, SriAndalIllam, Arumugam Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore-641 045
8 Ms A Varshnee Student Member 114, Uma Maheshwari Nagar, Near Happy Home School, Vilankurichi Post, Coimbatore -35
9 Prof W Saranya Member Asst Prof, Dept of B.Com P.A,
10 Prof T PrabuVenkatesh Member Asst Prof, Dept of B.Com P.A,
11 Prof D V Padmaja Member Asst Prof, Dept of B.Com P.A,
12 Prof R Sri Devi Member Asst Prof, Dept of B.Com P.A,
Name of the Board: Computer Applications
S. No. Name Category Designation
1. Dr D Hari Prasad Chair Person Professor and Head,

Department of Computer Applications,

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore – 641 006.

2. Dr CR Sakthivel University Nominee

 

Head of the Department,

Department Of Computer Science ( Unaided Wing),

Sri Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya College of Arts and Science,

S.R.K.V. Post,Coimbatore – 641050.

3. Mr Venkatesan Rajagopal Representative from Industry Project Director,

EBIX Software India Private Limited, Coimbatore.

4. Dr P Krishna Priya Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor and Head, ,

Product Development Center,

KG College of Arts and Science,

Saravanampatty,

Coimbatore – 641035.

5. Dr A Kumar Kombaiya Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Science,

Chikkanna Government Arts College ,

Tiruppur.

6. Mr B Anandha krishnan Student Alumni Programmer, Cognizant Technology Solutions,Coimbatore – 641016
7. Mr, S Rineesh Student Member Third Year, BCA
8. Dr S Thavamani

 

Member Associate Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

9. Dr S Gomathi Member Associate Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

10. Prof R Shobana Member Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

11. Prof V Sumathi Member Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

12. Prof S Vibin Chandar

 

Member Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

13. Prof T Pradeep Member Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications,

Name of the Board: Computer Science (UG & PG)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr G Maria Priscilla Chairperson Prof. & Head.,

Department of Computer Science

2 Dr N Balakumar University Nominee

 

Assistant professor ,Department of Computer Science,Pioneer College of Arts &Science,Jothipurampost,Coimbatore
3 Mr Ranjith K Menon Representative from Industry HR, CGVAK software & exports ltd.,

Coimbatore

4 Ms GeethaDevasena Subject Expert (External) Professor, Computer Science and Engineering

Sri Ramakrishna College of Engineering

Coimbatore.

5 DrMKrishnaveni Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor

Avinashilingam Deemed University

6 Mr B R Balaji Student Alumni 19,Sri Balaji Nagar,

Vivekanandhanagar road

Gascompany,thekkupalayam(po)

Coimbatore – 641020

7 Dr V Vijayakumar Controller Controller of Examinations

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts And Science

8 Dr V Krishnapriya Prof & Head Department of PG Computing
9 Prof A Jeyalakshmi Asso.Prof Department of PG Computing
10 Prof P Kavitha Member Asst.Professor,Computer Science
11 Prof G Rakesh Member Asst.Professor , Computer Science
12 Prof N Mahendiran Member Asst.Professor , Computer Science
Name of the Board: Information Technology (UG & PG)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr N Sumathi Chairperson Professor & Head, Dept of Information Technology,SRCAS
2 Dr S K Jeyanthi University Nominee

 

Professor & Head, Dept of Computer Science, Vellalar College for Women, Erode-638012
3 Mr Sai Natarajan Representative from Industry /Corporate sector CEO, Duratech Solutions

320N, Arpee Complex, NSR Rd, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore 641011

 

4 Dr T Manikandan

 

Subject Expert (External) Head, Dept of MCA,

Kumaraguru College of Engineering, Coimbatore.

5 Dr T Senthil Kumar Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor,

Department Of Computer Science,

Amrita University, Coimbatore

6 Ms Malarkodi Balu Student Alumni Senior software Engineer,

Robert Bosh engg and Business Solutions, Coimbatore

7 Mr Karthik Raja S S Student Member B. Sc., IT (2015 – 2018)
8 Dr V Krishnapriya Prof & Head

Department of PG Computing

9 Prof R Rajeev

 

Member Associate Professor in Information Technology ,SRCAS
10 Dr C Deepa Member Associate Professor in Information Technology, SRCAS
11 Prof S BMahalakshmi Member Associate Professor in Information Technology – PG,SRCAS
12 Prof A Sunil Samson Member Assistant Professor in Information Technology ,SRCAS
Name of the Board: Electronics (UG & PG)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr Senthilkumar G Chairman Prof & Head, Dept of Electronics
2 Prof Prakash Manual Joe J

 

University Nominee

 

Associate Professor in Electronics,

Department of Electronics, PSG CAS (Addied),Coimbatore – 641 014.

3 Mr Parthasarathy Shanmugam Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Engineering Manager in Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Ltd,

Keeranatham Village,

Coimbatore -641 035.

4 Mr Alagappan M

 

 

Subject Expert (External) Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

PSG College of Technology

Peelamedu,

Coimbatore – 641004.Tamil Nadu, India

5 Dr Mangalam H Subject Expert (External) Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology,

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering Pachapalayam (Post),

PerurChettipalayam,

Coimbatore – 641 010,

6 Mr Krishnamoorthy S Student Alumni Robert Bosch Engineering and solutions private limited,

CHIL SEZ,

Keeranatham Village,

Coimbatore – 641 035.

7 Mr Arun M Student Member II M.SC ECS
8 Dr Poornima K Member Associate Professor in Electronics
9 Prof Charlesbabu J Member Asst Professor in Electronics
10 Prof Thamarai Selvan M Member Asst Professor in Electronics
11 Prof Ashokkumar K Member Asst Professor in Electronics
12 Prof Sathishkumar V Member Asst Professor in Electronics
Name of the Board: Physics
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Prof S Poonguzhali, Chairperson Head, Dept of Physics
2 Dr M Ramamurthy

 

University Nominee Assistant Professor in Physics

Sri Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya College of Arts and Science

Periyanayakampalayam post

Coimbatore-641 020

Mobile : 9363150944 E-Mail : ramssrkv@yahoo.co.in

3 Dr K S Rajni Special Invitee Associate Professor

Department of Sciences

Amrita University, Ettimadai

Coimbatore – 6410112

Mobile: 9894767877

Email: rajnishanmugam@gmail.com

4 Dr B Nalini Expert member Assistant Professor, Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore-641 043. Mobile: 9486243092 Email: jyothsnalalin99@gmail.com
5 Ms N Priyadharshini, Expert member Assistant Professor,Dept of Physics,PSGRKrishnammal College for Women,Peelamedu, Coimbatore. 641004 Mobile : 9942460041 EMail:balavijayalakshmi@psgrkcs.com
6 Mr I Hari Prasad Industry Expert Technical Director, Omtronics LED lighting solutions, 29,MGR street, Kuttinaidu layout, Uppilipalayam Post, Coimbatore 641 015.

Mobile Number: 9626505051

7 J Keerthana Student Alumni 2015-18
8 R Sandhiya Student Member 2016-19 Batch
9 Prof M Gowtham Member Asst.Prof.Dept.of Physics
10 Prof G Gowrishankar Member Asst.Prof.Dept.of Physics
11 Prof P Logababu Member Asst.Prof.Dept.of Physics
Name of the Board: Catering Science and Hotel Management
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr S Deena

 

Chairperson Director, Dept. of Catering Science & Hotel Mgt.
2 Prof Bernard Edward, University Nominee

 

HOD, Dept of CS & HM

Sankara College of science and commerce, Coimbatore-641035.

3 Chief Saratchandra Banerji Industry Expert Excutive Chef,

Vivanta By Taj Surya,

Coimbatore.

Mobile: 9246616860

Email: saratchandra.banerji@tajhotels.com

4 Prof. Jesu Fredrick Subject Expert (External) Asst. Professor, Dept. of CS&HM,

Vellore Institute of Technology,

Vandalur, Kelambakkam Road,

Rajan Nagar, Chennai – 600127

Mobile: 9443765703

Email: jesufrederick.t@vit.ac.in

5 Prof. Ashok Menon Subject Expert (External) Asst.Prof., Dept.of CS&HM,

CMC College of science & Commerce,

Chinnavedampatti,

Coimbatore.

6 Dr. M. P. Senthilkumar Subject Expert (External) Head – Dept of CS&HM,

Jamal Mohammed College,Trichy.

8 Mr. Amarnath.S Student Alumni F&B Manager

The Residency Tower, Coimbatore.

9 Mr Syed Aazam S.K Student Member 12/9,Nehruji Street,

Annur, Coimbatore – 641653

10 D. Sasi Kumar Student Member III BSc CS&HM
11 Prof. M. Srihari Member Asso.Prof.,Dept.of CS&HM
12 Prof N Visalakshi Member Asso.Prof.,Dept.of CS&HM
Name of the Board: Bio-Technology
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr S F Maleeka Begum Chairperson Prof & Head,

Department of Biotechnology

2 Dr Madhan Shankar University Nominee

2016-2017 & 2017-2018)

Associate Professor & Head,

Department of Biotechnology,

PSG College of Arts and Science College, Coimbatore – 641014

3 Dr Arunavadas Special Invitee Associate Professor

Department of Biotechnology

Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

Sathyamangalam, Erode – 638401

Email: arunadas@bitsathy.ac.in

4 Dr Kalyankumar

 

Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Project Manager, Kavin Bioresearch,

7th Ram Nagar, North Extension,

Velachery, Chennai – 600042.

4 Dr G Rajalakshmi,

 

Subject Expert (External) Prof and Head,Dept of Biotechnology,

Hindusthan College of Arts and Science

Coimbatore

5 Dr Balarama Krishna Ancha

 

Subject Expert (External) Balarama Krishna Ancha

Assistant Professor

PSG College of Arts & Science

Avinashi Road, Civil Aerodrome

Post, Coimbatore

6 Dr R Subashkumar Member Associate Professor,

Department of Biotechnology

7 Dr D Jayasheela Member Associate Professor,

Department of Biotechnology

8 Dr A Dhivya Member Assistant Professor,

Department of Biotechnology

9 Ms D Sunmathi Student Alumni 104 – B, Ist Street,

Bharathi Nagar,

15, Velampalayam,Tirupur – 641652.

10 Ms T S Sruthi Student Member D/o. Mr. T. Saravanan,

No. 196, P.N.Palayam Road,

Puliakulam (PO),Coimbatore – 641045.

Name of the Board: Chemistry
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr T Sasikala Chairperson Associate Professor & Head In charge Department of Chemistry
2 Dr S Chitra University Nominee

(2018-2019)

Associate Professor & Head

Department of Chemistry

PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore-4

3 Ms Geetha Baskaran Representative from Industry /Corporate Director

Suba Plastics Pvt.Ltd

Coimbatore, geetha@subaplastics.com

4 Dr S Ponnusamy Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor Department of Chemistry, Government Arts College (Autonomous) Coimbatore.
5 Dr J Mallika

 

Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor

Department of Chemistry

PSG College of Arts and Science

Coimbatore-14

Email: jmchempsg@gmail.com

6 Mrs K P Greeshma Member Assistant Professor Department of Chemistry
7 Dr S Muthulingam Member Assistant professor Department of Chemistry
8 Dr K GnanaPriya Member Assistant professor Department of Chemistry
9 Ms S Preetha Student Member 272/9A Maruthamalai Main Road

Kalveerampalayam

Coimbatore-46

 

Name of the Board: Commerce With Business Process Services & B.COM(A&F)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr V Padmanabhan Chairman

 

Asso. Prof & Head, Department of B.Com. BPS
2 Dr P Brintha University Nominee Associate Professor&Head Department of Commerce, NGM College, Pollachi.
3 Mr Murali Chellappa and Stephan Moses Dinakaran Representative from Industry Academic Interface Program

Tata consultancy services Ltd. Chennai.

4 Dr S Saravanan Subject Expert (External) Professor of Commerce,

Dr.N.G.P Arts and Science College, Coimbatore.

5 Dr J Karthikeyani Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor of Commerce

PSG College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore.

6 Dr M Nandhini Member Asso. Professor in B.Com.BPS
7 Prof S Pavithra Member Assistant Professor of Commerce-BPS
8 Prof K M Anitha Member Assistant Professor of Commerce-BPS
Name of the Board: Management Science (PG)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr G Jayanthi Chairperson Director i/c

Sri Ramakrishna Business School

2 Prof K Priya University Nominee Professor and Head,MBA Dept, Sankara College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore.
3 Mr N Sampath Kumar

 

Representative from Industry AGM Training and Development

Roots Industries India Limited

4 Dr R Prabhu Subject Expert & Advisor Assistant Professor,

Department of Management Studies,

Govt. Arts College,

Coimbatore – 641006

Mobile: 9842247056

5 Dr N L Balasudarsun,

 

Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor(Sr.Gr.),

PSG Institute of Management,

Coimbatore,

bala@psgim.ac.in

6 Mr P M Austin

Visiting Professor

IIM-B, LIBA, XIME

Subject Expert CEO

Edu Central Academy

Coimbatore

Mobile: 9840971667

 

7 Ms R Venkatalakshmi Student Alumni 27/2, Parameshwaran Layput, PN Palayam, Coimbatore – 641037
8 Ms K Vani Student Member I MBA, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
9 Mr S Aswin Student Member II MBA, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
10 Dr K Gunaseelaprabu Member Asso.Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
11 Dr P PonMeenakshi Member Asso.Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
12 Prof G Sivakumar Member Asso.Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
13 Prof T NagaPrakash Member Asst.Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
14 Dr B Merceline Anitha Member Asst.Professor, Sri Ramakrishna Business School,SRCAS
15 Prof R Venugopal Special Invitee Visiting Professor,

Sri Ramakrishna Business School,

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,

Vattamalaipalayam, Coimbatore.

16 Dr Mary Matilda Special Invitee Director & Head, MBA

Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College,

Vattamalaipalayam, Coimbatore.

17 Dr Rajendran Special Invitee Dean – MBA

Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology,

Coimbatore.

Name of the Board: MCOM-IB / B.COM-IB
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr L Karthikeyan Chairperson Professor & Head
2 Dr C Malleshwaran University Nominee Associate professor,

Department of commerce,

Chikkanna Government arts college,Tirupur-641602

3 Mr Rakeshkumar Representative from Industry /Corporate sector Managing Director

Nuova Fil Infotek Ltd

Vice Chairman,

Plastic EPC of India

Secretary General –

Federation of Indian EPZ

 

4 Dr S Senthil Kumar Subject Expert (External) Dean – Academic affairs,

CMC College, Coimbatore

5 Dr G BKarthikeyan Subject expert(External) Dept. of Commerce,

Government arts college,Coimbatore

6 Mr Dhirvia Deepan Yasodhar Student Alumni Managing Director, DhiriviamCoCo Products, Nagercoil
7 Ms R Anjana Student Member 2018-2019
8 Dr D Santhanakrishnan Member Dept. of International Business,
9 Dr I ParvinBanu Member Dept. of International Business,
10 Prof D Nithilan Member Dept. of International Business
11 Prof K S Dharani Member Dept. of International Business
Name of the Board: MSW
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr R Thirumoorthi Chairman HOD of Social Work
2 Dr K Thirumalai Swamy University Nominee

2018-2019 & 2019-2020)

Assistant Professor & Head

Dept. of Social Work,

Sri Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya College of Arts and Science (Autonomous), Coimbatore – 641020

3 Dr T Jayakumar Representative from Industry / Corporate sector Sr. Manager – HR

KMC Hospital

Avinashi Road, Coimbatore

4 Dr Renjith Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor & Head Dept. of Social Work

NGM College, Pollachi

5 Mr Purushothaman Subject Expert (External) Yoga Expert

World Community Service Centre (WCSC)

Coimbatore Division Office, Coimbatore

6 Mrs Sathya Student Alumni 2014-2016 Batch
7 Mr Sarjun R Student Member II MSW (2017-2019)
8 Prof D Antonette Lydia Member Assistant Professor in

Social Work

Name of the Board: Mathematics(CA)
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr N Muthumani Chairperson Professor & Head,

Department of Mathematics(CA)

2 Dr U Mary University Nominee

 

Asso. Professor, Dept of Mathematics,

Nirmala College for Women,

Coimbatore.

3 Mr Aravindh Representative from Industry Director, Clusters Academy,

Hope College, Coimbatore.

4 Dr K Kanagarajan Subject Expert (External) Assistant Professor,

Dept.of Mathematics,

Sri Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya College of Arts & Science (Autonomous),

Coimbatore.

5 Mr Nithyanandham Subject Expert (External) Head, Dept.of MCA,

Sankara College of Science and Commerce, Coimbatore.

6 Dr V Kowsalya Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics(CA)
7 Prof D Vivek Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics(CA)
8 Prof V A Kanimozhi Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics(CA)
9 Prof G Gomathi Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of Mathematics(CA)
Name of the Board: B.Com A & F
S. No. Name Category Designation
1 Dr G Agila Chairperson Professor & Head,
Department of B.Com – A & F
2 Dr Vani University Nominee Asso. Professor, Dept of Commerce,
Government Arts College,
Coimbatore.
3 Mr C B Chandrasekhar Representative from Industry Chief Financial Officer,
Lakshmi Machine Works,
Coimbatore.
4 Dr G Kavitha Subject Expert (External) Professor & Head,
Dept.of Commerce,
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore.
5 Dr Leema Rosaline Subject Expert (External) Associate Professor,
Dept.of Commerce,
Nirmala College for Women
Coimbatore.
6 Prof Christopher Special Invitee Associate Professor,
Post Graduate Department of Business Studies, PES University, Bangalore.
7 Ms M Nivetha Representative from Corporate Sector Senior Analyst,
Finance & Accounts
State Street HCL Services
(India) Private Limited
TIDEL Park, Coimbatore.
8 Prof S Vigneshwari Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of B.Com – A & F
9 Prof S Rajagopalan Member Assistant Professor, Dept. of B.Com – A & F

Name of the Board: B.Com IT and B.Com CS

1 Dr J Shanmuganandavadivel Chairperson Dean, School of Commerce
2 Dr G Boopathi University Nominee Associate Professor, RVS College of Arts and Science (Autonomous), Sulur,Coimbatore
3 Dr H Vasudevan External Subject Expert Head,, Department of Commerce CA, Kongu Arts and Science College (Autonomous),Nanjanapuram,Erode
4 Dr A Balakrishnan External Subject Expert Associate Professor, Department of Bank Management, School of Management, Pondicherry University Pondicherry
5 Mr R Maheshwaran Industrial Nominee Vice President, Finance KGISL , Saravanampatti, Coimbatore
6 Dr D Sasikala Devi Internal Expert Associate Professor, Department of B.Com CA

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore

7 Prof P Kavipriya Internal Expert Asst.Professor of Computer Science,

 

8 Mr S Gowtham Alumni Auditor, Vee Gee Associates

Coimbatore

News

Events

october, 2019

No Events